Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Andrea Aragon Nava

Asst Principal: Middle School

Valerie Benavidez

Secretary: Principal Ms

Stephanie Gaco

Secretary: Principal Ms

Denise Krafft

Asst Principal: Middle School

Brenda Magdaleno Castaneda

Clerk

Natalie Martinez

Principal: Middle School

Tiffany Martinez-padilla

Clerk

Marisol Nava

Clerk

Andrea Reyes Ordonez

Coordinator: Community Schools

Juan Rodriguez

Asst Principal: Middle School

Teachers & Librarians

Jupiter Abel

Teacher: Classroom

Carolyn Abeyta

Teacher: Classroom

Alexis Abeyta Ward

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Francis Allen

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Nadine Armijo

Teacher: Classroom

Trinidad Avila

Teacher: Classroom

Megan Baca Jaramillo

Teacher: Classroom

Christina Bennett

Teacher: Classroom

Cynthia Bernier

Teacher: Classroom

Jannet Botello Tirado

Teacher: Es

Matthew Cartee

Teacher: Classroom

Jason Chavez

Teacher: Classroom

Lucas Chavez

Teacher: Classroom

Maria Chavez

Gifted Teacher
Teacher: Gifted

Nelson Culley

Teacher: Classroom

Jason D'angelo

Teacher: Classroom

Victor De La Cruz Ramirez

Teacher: Classroom

Richard Duran Jr

Teacher: Classroom

Billy Evridge

Teacher: Gifted

Roxanne Fetty

Teacher: Classroom

Christopher Flores

Teacher: Interventionist

Gladys Flores Delgado

Teacher: Classroom

Joella Galindo

Teacher: Technology

Dan Garcia

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Lisa Garcia

Teacher: Kindergarten

Lynnette Garcia

Teacher: Classroom

Nocona Garland

Teacher: Classroom

Valerie Gurule

Teacher: Classroom

James Harrison

Teacher: Classroom

Tia Hicks

Math
Teacher: Classroom

Mei-ling Huang

Teacher: Classroom

Shelby Hufnagel

Teacher: Classroom

Jessica Iverson

Teacher: Classroom

Vivian Lara

Teacher: Kindergarten

Patrick Macmillan

Teacher: Classroom

Monica Maez

Teacher: Classroom

Amanda Marbourg

Teacher: Classroom

Nicholas Marohl

Teacher: Classroom

Miriam Martinez

Teacher: Kindergarten

Susan Medina

Teacher: Classroom

Valerie Metzner

Teacher: Classroom

Darlene Mora

Teacher: Classroom

Victoria Mora

Teacher: Classroom

Samantha Newcomb

Teacher: Classroom

Nhung Nguyen

Teacher: Classroom

Leslie Olive

Teacher: Classroom

Victor Ortiz

Spanish Teacher
Teacher: Classroom

Diona Ortiz Flores

Teacher: Classroom

Cristina Pacheco

Teacher: Classroom

Lus Pacheco

Teacher: Classroom

Amanda Padilla

Teacher: Physical Education

Dominique Padilla

Teacher: Classroom

Gregory Padilla

Teacher: Classroom

Michelle Padilla

Teacher: Classroom

Kerri Quinnett

Teacher: Classroom

Elijah Ramirez

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Angelica Rangel Contreras

Teacher: Classroom

Erica Reyes

Teacher: Classroom

Mari Saunders

Teacher: Classroom

Jamie Shelton

Teacher: Gifted

Vicki Shelton

Teacher: Classroom

Alicia Sosa

Instructor: Middle School Leadership

John Staples

Teacher: Classroom

Esther Stuedli-miller

Teacher: Classroom

Lisa Thomason

Teacher: Classroom

Alfonso Torres

Teacher: Classroom

Andrea Valverde

Teacher: Classroom

Linh Ward

Teacher: Classroom

Dorothy York

Teacher: Classroom

Kylie Lamm

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Dusty Smith

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Special Education

Amber Benavidez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Katha Brady

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Antonette Chavez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Keith Earle

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Marissa Ellis

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Cassandra Grill

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Aaron Heckler

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Michael Kaz

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Amy Kelley

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Alyssa Kyper

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Beth Lindsey

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Julie Medina

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Elena Moya

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jessie Parker

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Margie Revilla

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher, Math 6th/7th/8th

Helen Roberson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Lenell Walton

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Nancy Aranda

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Cyndi Bustillos

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Brandie Chavez

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Deza Chavez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Chuck Duran

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Erlinda Gonzales

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Maricruz Hernandez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

April Jaramillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Angel Lopez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Dolores Lucero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Samantha Moya

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Michelle Ortiz

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Erica Pacheco

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Daisy Platero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Michael Ramirez

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Andrea Reyes Ortega

Educ Asst: General Education

Nicole Romero

Educ Asst: Health

Charlene Salgado

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Sandra Sanchez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Melody Sattler

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Kandice Seum

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jacob Shull

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Andrea Solano

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Mitzi Torres

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jessica Trujillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Andrea Valencia

Educ Asst: General Education

Robert Valencia

Educ Asst: General Education

Staff

Jupiter Abel

Teacher: Classroom

Carolyn Abeyta

Teacher: Classroom

Alexis Abeyta Ward

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Francis Allen

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Lucia Anglada

Counselor

Andrea Aragon Nava

Asst Principal: Middle School

Nancy Aranda

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Elisha Armijo

Ell District Coach

Nadine Armijo

Teacher: Classroom

Jessito Avila

Custodian: D1

Trinidad Avila

Teacher: Classroom

Megan Baca Jaramillo

Teacher: Classroom

Lori Baeza

Counselor

Amber Benavidez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Valerie Benavidez

Secretary: Principal Ms

Christina Bennett

Teacher: Classroom

Cynthia Bernier

Teacher: Classroom

Jannet Botello Tirado

Teacher: Es

Katha Brady

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Veronica Burciaga

Csl: Family Liaison

Cyndi Bustillos

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Matthew Cartee

Teacher: Classroom

Danielle Casias

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night B3

Antonette Chavez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Brandie Chavez

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Deza Chavez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jason Chavez

Teacher: Classroom

Lucas Chavez

Teacher: Classroom

Maria Chavez

Gifted Teacher
Teacher: Gifted

Nelson Culley

Teacher: Classroom

Jason D'angelo

Teacher: Classroom

Victor De La Cruz Ramirez

Teacher: Classroom

Chuck Duran

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Richard Duran Jr

Teacher: Classroom

Keith Earle

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Marissa Ellis

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Billy Evridge

Teacher: Gifted

Roxanne Fetty

Teacher: Classroom

Christopher Flores

Teacher: Interventionist

Gladys Flores Delgado

Teacher: Classroom

Stephanie Gaco

Secretary: Principal Ms

Joella Galindo

Teacher: Technology

Rocio Gamino De Salinas

Custodian: D1

Dan Garcia

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Lisa Garcia

Teacher: Kindergarten

Lynnette Garcia

Teacher: Classroom

Nocona Garland

Teacher: Classroom

Angela Gonzales

Teacher: Title I

Erlinda Gonzales

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Cassandra Grill

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Fermin Gurule

Yardman: D3

Valerie Gurule

Teacher: Classroom

Vanessa Gutierrez

Ell District Coach

James Harrison

Teacher: Classroom

Aaron Heckler

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Maricruz Hernandez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Tia Hicks

Math
Teacher: Classroom

Mei-ling Huang

Teacher: Classroom

Shelby Hufnagel

Teacher: Classroom

Jessica Iverson

Teacher: Classroom
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 60 of 147 constituents